Is SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, SPICE (PAPRIKA, CHILI), FLAVORING (GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


