Is SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly tangy slices present a firm yet pliable texture that softens when heated, making them well-suited for melting on sandwiches, pizzas, and in baked appetizers. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoky flavor, easy portioning, and dependable meltability, while citing overall convenience for quick meals and adding savory depth to recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (Potato & Corn), Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Smoked Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12

Check SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling