Is Smoked Riga Sprats in oil (wild caught) "Baltic Gold" (5.7 Ounce / 160 Gram) Imported from Latvia Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Gobies, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Snflower Oil, Flour, Salt, Spices
Check Smoked Riga Sprats in oil (wild caught) "Baltic Gold" (5.7 Ounce / 160 Gram) Imported from Latvia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Riga Sprats in oil (wild caught) "Baltic Gold" (5.7 Ounce / 160 Gram) Imported from Latvia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smoked Riga Sprats in oil (wild caught) "Baltic Gold" (5.7 Ounce / 160 Gram) Imported from Latvia is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping


