Is SMOKED ROASTED BRISKET Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (POTATOES, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], SPICE), SMOKED BEEF BRISKET WITH JUICES (BEEF BRISKET, WATER, APPLE JUICE [WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID {VITAMIN C}], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], LIQUID BEEF BASE [BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, ONION POWDER, BEEF EXTRACT, FULLY AGED PEPPERS, VINEGAR AND SALT], HOT SAUCE [PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND SPICES), BROCCOLI FLORETS, BROWN GRAVY (SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ROASTED BEEF, SUGAR, VEGETABLE BLEND [DEHYDRATED {ONION, GARLIC, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CARROT}, PUREES {CARROT, ONION, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPER}, JUICES {ONION, GARLIC, SHALLOT, CARROT}], YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, FLAVORINGS [WITH BUTTER FAT], HYDROLYZED CORN SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES, BEEF STOCK, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED COOKED BEEF, BEEF EXTRACT, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], BURGUNDY WINE SOLIDS), CARROTS, CHIVE & GARLIC BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], CHIVE, CANOLA & OLIVE OIL [75% EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 25% EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check SMOKED ROASTED BRISKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED ROASTED BRISKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


