Is SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY SMOKED CHEESE, SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROASTED GARLIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.
Check SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY SMOKED CHEESE, SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY SMOKED CHEESE, SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY SMOKED CHEESE, SMOKED ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


