Is Smoked Salmon Egg And Edamame Pot Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • boiled egg oak smoked scottish salmon

boiled egg oak smoked scottish salmon

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boiled Egg Oak Smoked Scottish Salmon (27%) (Salmon (Fish) (97%) Salt) Edamame Soybeans.

Check Smoked Salmon Egg And Edamame Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go