Is SMOKED SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork and
- lamb
- pork cured with water
- bacon
- pork
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
pork and
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), COLORED WITH APO CAROTENAL, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL CASING (PORK AND/OR LAMB).
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


