Is SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PEPPER JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING; SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL CASING (PORK AND/OR LAMB).

Check SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
PepperySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoLunch