Is SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH OLE SMOKY TENNESSEE MOONSHINE APPLE PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- natural hickory smoke flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT (PORK, BEEF), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: (APPLE JUICE, (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)) WHITE LIGHTNING (ALCOHOL, WATER), FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH OLE SMOKY TENNESSEE MOONSHINE APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH OLE SMOKY TENNESSEE MOONSHINE APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


