Is Smoked Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR FREE UNCURED BACON (ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED CELERY POWDER (ORGANIC CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT)), ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CARAWAY, ORGANIC CULTURED CELERY POWDER (ORGANIC CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC MACE, ORGANIC GINGER.
Check Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


