Is SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- spice natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- smoke flavoring
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SMOKED PORK RIBS COATED WITH BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE, SALT, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA. BARBECUE SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE (RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), ONION POWDER, CARMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR)), XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), SMOKE FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED ST. LOUIS STYLE PORK RIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Piece


