Is SMOKED TOMATO ITALIAN DRESSING, SMOKED TOMATO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, RED WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICES), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO.

Check SMOKED TOMATO ITALIAN DRESSING, SMOKED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED TOMATO ITALIAN DRESSING, SMOKED TOMATO is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep