Is Smoked White Cheddar, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Smoked White Cheddar, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked White Cheddar, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked White Cheddar, Mild is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


