Is SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory flavor
hickory flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Raised Without Added Hormones
Check SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
G Hughes G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Bbq Sauce Gluten Free Honey
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Where to buy
SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


