Is SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Raised Without Added Hormones
Check SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
G Hughes G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Bbq Sauce Gluten Free Honey
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Where to buy
SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


