Is SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- pork rinds
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Raised Without Added Hormones
Check SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
G Hughes G Hughes Smokehouse Sugar Free Bbq Sauce Gluten Free Honey
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Where to buy
SMOKEHOUSE BBQ CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


