Is SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES WHITE MEAT CHICKEN MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND SMOKED SAUSAGE OVER ROASTED POTATOES, CORN, AND RED PEPPERS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BACON, SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Potatoes, Fire Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers), Sauce (Sugar, Water, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Dijon Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Roasted Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Chili Pepper), Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Chunks (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Native Food Starch (Tapioca And Rice), Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar, Corn Oil), Cooked Smoked Sausage, Smoke Flavoring Added (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Fully Cooked Applewood Smoked Bacon Pieces (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), Applewood Smoke Flavor, May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose)

Check SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES WHITE MEAT CHICKEN MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND SMOKED SAUSAGE OVER ROASTED POTATOES, CORN, AND RED PEPPERS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BACON, SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES WHITE MEAT CHICKEN MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND SMOKED SAUSAGE OVER ROASTED POTATOES, CORN, AND RED PEPPERS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE & BACON, SMOKEHOUSE MEAT & POTATOES is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go