Is SMOKEHOUSE STYLE PORK LOIN BABY BACK RIBS, SMOKEHOUSE STYLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS (COOKED IN A SOLUTION OF WATER, SMOKE FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE), BARBECUE SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, TAMARIND, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check SMOKEHOUSE STYLE PORK LOIN BABY BACK RIBS, SMOKEHOUSE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich