Is SMOKEHOUSE UNCURED CENTER CUT BACON, SMOKEHOUSE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smokehouse uncured center cut bacon is a premium product made with quality ingredients. People who have tried the bacon have expressed positive opinions about its taste. However, there is no information available regarding the fat content of the bacon. Overall, this bacon is highly regarded by reviewers for its quality and taste. The smokehouse uncured center cut bacon is a popular choice among those who appreciate a high-quality bacon experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar.

Check SMOKEHOUSE UNCURED CENTER CUT BACON, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKEHOUSE UNCURED CENTER CUT BACON, SMOKEHOUSE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking