Is SMOKEY ARTISAN ALMOND CHEEZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CHICKPEAS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (VIT. B1, B2, B3, B6, B12), WATER, LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, BLUE RIDGE MTN. WELL WATER, KOJI SPORES), TOMATO PASTE, EX. VIRG, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check SMOKEY ARTISAN ALMOND CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping