Is SMOKEY BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD BRAN, MOLASSES, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER.
Check SMOKEY BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


