Is Smokey bold BBQ sauce Oat Free?

Description
Robust smoky flavor with pronounced savory notes and a moderate sweet-heat balance; thick, glossy texture coats meats and vegetables evenly. Common uses include glazing ribs, marinating chicken, brushing burgers, and serving as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, good cling, and strong smoke presence without overpowering other components overall.

Description
Robust smoky flavor with pronounced savory notes and a moderate sweet-heat balance; thick, glossy texture coats meats and vegetables evenly. Common uses include glazing ribs, marinating chicken, brushing burgers, and serving as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, good cling, and strong smoke presence without overpowering other components overall.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Flavour, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic
Check Smokey bold BBQ sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey bold BBQ sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smokey bold BBQ sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


