Is Smokey Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Jorinji Chickpea Miso (Koji (Organic Rice, Koji Culture Aspergillus Oryzae)), Organic Chickpea, Filtered Water, Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Lapsang Souchong, Cultures.

Check Smokey Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking