Is SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, POTASSIUM SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER & ORANGE ZEST, SMOKED SUGARS INCLUDING MESQUITE, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, AND SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY MESQUITE BONELESS PORK ROAST, SMOKEY MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
About this product
Meat · Piece


