Is SMOKEY MESQUITE LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SMOKEY MESQUITE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE), CORN STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ONION, GUAR GUM (THICKENER), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER).

Check SMOKEY MESQUITE LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SMOKEY MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKEY MESQUITE LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SMOKEY MESQUITE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking