Is Smokey Mountain Herbal Long Cut – Classic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Corn Silk, Glycerine, Water, Kudzu Root, Salt, Artificial Flavorings, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol, Cayenne Powder, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lakes (Coloring), Methyl & Propyl Paraban (Preservatives).
Check Smokey Mountain Herbal Long Cut – Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Mountain Herbal Long Cut – Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
FARMLAND, CLASSIC CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED
CLASSIC FRIES STRAIGHT CUT POTATOES, CLASSIC FRIES
Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Classic Cut Bacon, 12 oz
About this product
Unknown · Strip


