Is SMOKEY MOUNTAIN SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoker flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY) AND TAMARIND EXTRACT), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKER FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, AND SPICES.
Check SMOKEY MOUNTAIN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY MOUNTAIN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


