Is Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, minced onion, malt vinegar, onion powder, natural smoke flavoring, sugar, salt, roasted garlic powder, spice, oleoresin turmeric.
Check Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Organicville, Mustard Dijon Organic, 12 Ounce
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Smokey Onion Mustard by Terrapin Ridge (8.5 ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


