Is SMOKEY POKE AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, SMOKEY POKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN TUNA, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, GREEN ONIONS, SHALLOTS, MINCED GARLIC, GINGER PUREE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SUGAR, WINE, VINEGAR, SICHIMI TOGARASHI, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SMOKEY POKE AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, SMOKEY POKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY POKE AHI TUNA JERKY STRIP, SMOKEY POKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


