Is SMOKEY SWEET BBQ STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CULTURED CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, FLAVOR, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check SMOKEY SWEET BBQ STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY SWEET BBQ STYLE CHICKEN STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
About this product
Poultry · Strip


