Is Smoki Original Flips | 150g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts & soy
- peanuts
peanuts & soy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn grits, peanuts (22%), vegetable oil (sunflower), soy flour, salt. Contains Peanuts & Soy. May contain traces of: nuts, milk, sesame, eggs, celery, mustard seeds and cereals containing gluten. No Palm oil. Source of fibre.
Check Smoki Original Flips | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoki Original Flips | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


