Is SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- cheese cultures
- whey
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, peanut oil, sugar, fructose, cream, cheddar and blue cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onion powder, paprika, tomato powder, salt, whey, maltodextrin, spice, lactose, extractive of paprika and turmeric, garlic powder, lactic acid, malic acid, nonfat milk, dehydrated parsley, citric acid, natural hickory smoke flavor, natural flavor
Check SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Where to buy
SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SMOKIN' SWEET BBQ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


