Is SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE. APPLE CIDER BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORING, SULFATING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


