Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Contains Milk

Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast Item