Is Smoky Barbecue Mini Pretzel Twists - Pretzel Pete - One Pound - Sweet & Salty! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non Gmo Malt Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Smoky Barbeque Seasoning (Sugar, Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Spices (Chili Pepper, Red Pepper), Brown Sugar Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice Extractive), Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil,contains Wheat
Check Smoky Barbecue Mini Pretzel Twists - Pretzel Pete - One Pound - Sweet & Salty! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Barbecue Mini Pretzel Twists - Pretzel Pete - One Pound - Sweet & Salty! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoky Barbecue Mini Pretzel Twists - Pretzel Pete - One Pound - Sweet & Salty! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


