Is SMOKY BBQ SNACK MIX, SMOKY BBQ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • spanish peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • pepper peanuts

spanish peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BBQ SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, RED 40 {COLOR}]), SALT AND PEPPER PEANUTS (SPANISH PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check SMOKY BBQ SNACK MIX, SMOKY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go