Is all plants Sweet Potato and Black Bean Protein Veggie Burger 180g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Sweet Potato (13%), Black Turtle Beans (11%), Red Peppers, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Courgette, Cauliflower, Potato Flake, Garlic Purée (Water, Garlic Granules), Ground Smoked Paprika (2.5%), Coriander, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Cumin, Rice Flour, Lime Juice, Parsley, Chipotle Powder (0.3%), Ground Black Pepper, Oregano

Check all plants Sweet Potato and Black Bean Protein Veggie Burger 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking