This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Natural Smoke Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Pescatarian? SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR | Spoonful