Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Natural Smoke Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Tree Nut Free? SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SMOKY HICKORY CHEDDAR | Spoonful