Is Smoky Park Smoked Gouda Cheese Wedge - 8oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Natural Cultures, Salt, Vegetable-Sourced Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Extract).
Check Smoky Park Smoked Gouda Cheese Wedge - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Park Smoked Gouda Cheese Wedge - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Nabisco Easy Cheese Pasturized Cheese Snack Cheddar 8oz Can
Where to buy
Smoky Park Smoked Gouda Cheese Wedge - 8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


