Is Smoky Peppercorn Hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS, CHICKPEAS, WATER, OIL BLEND, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN, OLIVE OIL, WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, MAINTAINS FRESHNESS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS SESAME

Check Smoky Peppercorn Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich