Is Smoky Peppercorn Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS, CHICKPEAS, WATER, OIL BLEND, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN, OLIVE OIL, WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, MAINTAINS FRESHNESS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS SESAME
Check Smoky Peppercorn Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Peppercorn Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hummus
Kirkland Signature Organic Hummus
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


