Is Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Water Seasoning (Rice Starch, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin), Toasted Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Smoked Paprika, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavour, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide), May Contain: Sesame Milk Eggs Soy Wheat Mustard
Check Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


