Is SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • honey almond slices

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SMOKY GREEN CHILI RUB (SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GREEN CHILI, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE).

Check SMOKY SOUTHWEST CRANBERRIES, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEPITAS & GREEN CHILI RUB, SMOKY SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping