Is SMOKY TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- non fat dry milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAIN PACKET - SHORT GRAIN BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA. SAUCE PACKET - WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE PRODUCT (MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORNMEAL, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SKIM MILK, CELLULOSE POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, CALCIUM CASEINATE, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION). SPICE PACKET - GARLIC*, SMOKED PAPRIKA, ROASTED GARLIC*, GREEN ONIONS*, SEA SALT, CUMIN, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER, CHILE PEPPER*, OREGANO, SAFFLOWER OIL.
Check SMOKY TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


