Is Smooth And Delicious Double Dark Chocolate Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract
Check Smooth And Delicious Double Dark Chocolate Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth And Delicious Double Dark Chocolate Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


