Is Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue 1 & 2, Carnauba Wax, Dextrose, Milk (Nonfat Dry), Milk Powder (Whole), Non-pareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Conf, Glaze, Rice Bran Wax), Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Peppermint Oil (Natural), Red 3 And 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yellow 5 & 6
Check Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


