Is Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, ZIN: 525433) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue 1 & 2, Carnauba Wax, Dextrose, Milk (Nonfat Dry), Milk Powder (Whole), Non-pareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Conf, Glaze, Rice Bran Wax), Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Peppermint Oil (Natural), Red 3 And 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yellow 5 & 6
Check Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, ZIN: 525433) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, ZIN: 525433) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, ZIN: 525433) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


