Is Smooth Brussels Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smooth Pork Liver And Pork Pate Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Pork, Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Spice Extract, Lodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Lodate), Fried Onions (Onicns, Sunflower Oil), Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary, Tomato Paste, Vanilla Sugar (Sugar, Vanillin), Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, : Sodium Nitrite, Dried Thyme, Vanilla Extract, Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Nuts, Celery, Eggs, Lupin, Gluten Sources, Mustard And Soya, No Artificial Colours, Warning: Pregnant Women, Or Women Likely To Become Pregnant Should Not Consume This Product Except On The Advice Of Their Doctor Or Other Health Professional
Check Smooth Brussels Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Brussels Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


