Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GAUR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CARRAGEENAN, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM

Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go